19-10-2008 THIS SUMMARY SHEET IS FOR CENTRE USE ONLY

18:10

 

 

THE ASSOCIATED BOARD OF THE ROYAL SCHOOLS OF MUSIC February-March 2009

 

 

 

 

SUMMARY BY CERTIFICATE NAME PRACTICAL =========== THEORY =======

time no. fees() no. fees()

 

MRS G A ANDREWS BA(MUS) 1:10 4 172.70 0 nil

MRS I F WESLING 0:25 1 57.10 0 nil

NICOLA J WOODS MUS B(HONS) GRNCM 0:31 2 78.10 0 nil

HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY SCHOOL 3:41 17 523.10 0 nil

MISS CLAIRE CAVE BA 0:23 2 53.20 0 nil

MRS TERESA CRICK BA (HONS) ARCM 1:33 6 235.30 0 nil

HARROGATE LADIES' COLLEGE 5:07 21 802.60 10 261.00

 

TOTALS: 12:50 53 1,922.10 10 261.00

 

7 of 166 certificate names,

63 of 500 candidates.

 

 

SUMMARY BY GRADE: PRACTICAL ============= THEORY ==================

 

Preparatory 5 @ 25.00 = 125.00

Grade 1 .... 13 @ 28.20 = 366.60

Grade 2 .... 8 @ 33.60 = 268.80

Grade 3 .... 8 @ 37.50 = 300.00

Grade 4 .... 8 @ 41.80 = 334.40

Grade 5 .... 8 @ 44.50 = 356.00 10 @ 26.10 = 261.00

Grade 6 ....

Grade 7 .... 3 @ 57.10 = 171.30

Grade 8 ....

 

CHEQUE TOTAL (Practical plus Theory) 2,183.10

 

 

[new page]

 

 

THE ASSOCIATED BOARD OF THE ROYAL SCHOOLS OF MUSIC

 

ENTRY FORM 19-10-2008

 

 

 

APPLICANT INFORMATION

 

 

 

 

registration number office use only :..:..:..:..:..:..:

 

 

title

surname

forename(s)

 

diplomas

 

address line 1

address line 2

address line 3

address line 4

post code

 

home telephone number

work telephone number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE DETAILS ON FOLLOWING SHEET(S)

 

 

 

 

I have read and undertake to abide by the current regulations and

instructions contained in the Examination Regulations and Information

Syllabus, and attached to the Board's standard entry form.

 

 

signature of applicant ................................ date 19-10-2008

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates MRS G A ANDREWS BA(MUS)

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

THOMAS HIBBARD 09 FLUTE 2 --

HANNAH COOPER 09 FLUTE 3 --

ZOE HATCH 09 FLUTE 7 --

CHARLOTTE EAST 09 FLUTE 5 --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates MRS I F WESLING

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

MARTHA ORGELS 03 VIOLIN 7 --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates NICOLA J WOODS MUS B(HONS) GRNCM ARNCM

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

NIKITA PATEL 05 CELLO 5 --

THOMAS SHUTE 05 CELLO 2 --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY SCHOOL

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

LUCY BIDIE 40 SINGING 1 --

SOPHIE FINNEGAN 40 SINGING 1 --

PACCELLI SOWERBY 40 SINGING 1 --

AMELIA KAYE 40 SINGING 3 --

ALEXIA MILLSON 40 SINGING 3 --

SOPHIE PRITCHARD 40 SINGING P --

ANN RICHIE 40 SINGING P --

RAINAH GREGORY 01 PIANO 1 --

JESSICA BRYDEN 40 SINGING 2 --

PHOEBE HARRIS MOORE 07 GUITAR P --

REBECCA HILL 07 GUITAR P --

WILL OWEN 14 TRUMPET 1 --

OLIVER KON 20 B FLAT CORNE 2 --

KATHARINE CHATTERTON 03 VIOLIN 2 --

LOUISA CHATTERTON 03 VIOLIN 2 --

SAMANTHA CRESWICK 03 VIOLIN 1 --

JESSICA BRYDEN 01 PIANO 5 --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates MISS CLAIRE CAVE BA

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

REBECCA SIDDALL 40 SINGING 1 --

HOLLY DRAKE 40 SINGING P --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates MRS TERESA CRICK BA (HONS) ARCM

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

TARA BOYD 04 VIOLA 1 --

LAWRENCE NIP 03 VIOLIN 3 --

DAVID PAYNES 03 VIOLIN 3 --

LUCY POZMAN 03 VIOLIN 3 --

ALEXANDRA HERON 03 VIOLIN 3 --

HANNAH EDWARDS 03 VIOLIN 7 --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates HARROGATE LADIES' COLLEGE

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

ALEXANDRA ADDISON 05 CELLO 4 --

CHARLOTTE DACRE 40 SINGING 1 --

JASMINE MIAOULIS 40 SINGING 2 --

HANNAH GREEN 40 SINGING 4 --

ALICIA CARTER 40 SINGING 4 --

SOPHIE GOOSE 40 SINGING 4 --

HEATHER KIRK 40 SINGING 4 --

LIZZIE COLLINSON 40 SINGING 1 --

NATALIE WONG 09 FLUTE 5 --

ALEXANDRA ADDISON 40 SINGING 2 --

CHENG SHU WING JENNIFER 01 PIANO 5 --

SOPHIE ASHLEY 02 ORGAN 3 --

MICHELLE JAMES 02 ORGAN 5 --

PRUDENCE WRIGHT 01 PIANO 1 --

KITTY CHENG 01 PIANO 5 --

ALICE BAINBRIDGE 01 PIANO 4 --

SARAH SPENCE 01 PIANO 1 --

EMILY LIGHTOWLERS 11 CLARINET 1 --

ELSPETH BROWN 11 CLARINET 4 --

MICHELLE JAMES 10 OBOE 4 --

TCHING-YEE YIP 01 PIANO 5 --

FIONA LEUNG 99 THEORY 5 --

CHENG SHU WING JENNIFER 99 THEORY 5 --

JANET LEE 99 THEORY 5 --

JOANNA DEMAREE-COTTON 99 THEORY 5 --

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

registration number

applicant name

centre code

 

name to be shown on mark

forms and certificates HARROGATE LADIES' COLLEGE

 

preferred week

last available date

available on Saturdays YES

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATE INFORMATION

 

forename(s) surname subject grade age special

tests

 

VICTORIA WALKER 99 THEORY 5 --

HELEN SWARBRICK 99 THEORY 5 --

FAYE MILBURN 99 THEORY 5 --

KATHERINE KETTLE 99 THEORY 5 --

AMANDA HIPSHON 99 THEORY 5 --

ALEXANDRA HOUSTON 99 THEORY 5 --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit address for Preparatory exam NO

visit address for Practical exam NO

visit address for Theory exam NO

 

visit address line 1

visit address line 2

visit address line 3

visit address line 4

postcode

visit start date (Special Visit or

Large Entry Arrangement)

 

 

[new page]

 

 

 

 

 

THEORY/PRACTICAL MUSICIANSHIP QUALIFICATIONS FOR PRACTICAL GRADES 6-8

 

 

surname/forename qualification

 

 

EDWARDS HANNAH

HATCH ZOE

ORGELS MARTHA

 

 

I confirm that I have checked the above qualifications and that they

fulfil the Associated Board's requirements, set out in Regulation 1 of

the Examination Regulations and Information Syllabus, for entry to the

higher practical examinations.

 

Signed

 

 

Designation

 

 

<< return